hello

Post Reply
bashardabbas
Member
Posts: 17
Joined: 13 Jun 2017 02:23

hello

Post by bashardabbas » 03 Jul 2017 03:40

hi ,,,, when i programed multiline on user in case incoming work good but when the user want to dail and make call how to make choice whta the number he want to dail from ,,, the main number or the multi line number

User avatar
enio.eltz
Senior Member
Posts: 1029
Joined: 28 Jul 2009 09:48
Location: Taquara - RS - Brazil

Re: hello

Post by enio.eltz » 03 Jul 2017 07:24

Hi

Just press the multiline key you want and dial. For example, three multiline keys. 2000 is the main number, 2001 and 2002 the other numbers. If you just dial the destination number, it uses the main number 2000. But if you want to make a call from 2001, press multiline key 2001 and dial and so on.

Best regards.
Enio Eltz Filho
ACFE OT R1
ACFE OXE R11/R10
ACFE OXO R10/R9

bashardabbas
Member
Posts: 17
Joined: 13 Jun 2017 02:23

Re: hello

Post by bashardabbas » 04 Jul 2017 02:57

i try that but when press then dail from the main number :(

bashardabbas
Member
Posts: 17
Joined: 13 Jun 2017 02:23

Re: hello

Post by bashardabbas » 05 Jul 2017 12:47

plz plz plz i need solution :(

User avatar
tgn
Member
Posts: 720
Joined: 30 Dec 2009 17:59
Location: Germany

Re: hello

Post by tgn » 06 Jul 2017 15:28

bashardabbas wrote:plz plz plz i need solution :(
you have to pay a businesspartner, if you need an answer in a timely manner.
all people here are doing this forum here on a basis of free will (and spent mostly their free private time).

back to topic. there is an option in user management under multiline options. after you set this option, you have to choose the multiline before and after offhook.

regards...


--- back to basics... focus your eyes to the essential things... ---
--- back to basics... focus your eyes to the essential things... ---

vad
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 3382
Joined: 23 Sep 2004 06:47
Location: Russia

Re: hello

Post by vad » 07 Jul 2017 00:39

Make easy test (f.e. you have multi-line keys 3000, 3001, 3002):
- press key 3000 and make internal call, press key 3001 and make internal call. On called set - you have 3000 and 3001 or 3000 in both case.

bashardabbas
Member
Posts: 17
Joined: 13 Jun 2017 02:23

Re: hello

Post by bashardabbas » 11 Jul 2017 01:41

vad wrote:
07 Jul 2017 00:39
Make easy test (f.e. you have multi-line keys 3000, 3001, 3002):
- press key 3000 and make internal call, press key 3001 and make internal call. On called set - you have 3000 and 3001 or 3000 in both case.
i try that but not worked before i make a internal call i press the multiline but the number show the main number
but when i recive call it work good

User avatar
tgn
Member
Posts: 720
Joined: 30 Dec 2009 17:59
Location: Germany

Re: hello

Post by tgn » 11 Jul 2017 02:34

tgn wrote:
06 Jul 2017 15:28
back to topic. there is an option in user management under multiline options. after you set this option, you have to choose the multiline before and after offhook.
have you checked this?

Code: Select all

Multi-Line Properties
Automatic Outgoing Seizure + False
regards...
--- back to basics... focus your eyes to the essential things... ---

bashardabbas
Member
Posts: 17
Joined: 13 Jun 2017 02:23

Re: hello

Post by bashardabbas » 11 Jul 2017 03:31

thank you very much its work now

Post Reply

Return to “Beginner's questions about the Crystal Hardware”