Audiocode config

Post Reply
stewardbegue
Member
Posts: 1
Joined: 10 May 2012 06:48

Audiocode config

Post by stewardbegue » 10 May 2012 07:00

Hello all,
Am looking for doc to configure Audiocode MP-112 and to understand how its works can any on help me to find this?

tincho.rn
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 928
Joined: 30 Jan 2006 09:40
Location: Argentina
Contact:

Re: Audiocode config

Post by tincho.rn » 11 May 2012 23:08

Hi. What do you need to config? you can download the manual from audicodes page. Wahts more, if you need to configure T38 for example, in ALU Business Portal you will find interoperatibility reports. Regards
ACSE R11
OT R2.0

manoj
Member
Posts: 52
Joined: 17 May 2011 10:32
Location: Africa

Re: Audiocode config

Post by manoj » 12 May 2012 06:50

Can u explain the configuration then I can help u...

User avatar
selectt
Member
Posts: 150
Joined: 04 Jan 2010 05:50

Re: Audiocode config

Post by selectt » 11 Jun 2012 10:01

I have setup an audiocode on my dem kit using H323 and it is working fine as an analogue set. The problem i have if i try to send a fax to the fax port on the audio code it answers then drops out immediately.

I then seup the audiocode as a SIP user (using a different gateway with the relevant sw) and i have the same problem.

I have downloaded the interoperability report from Alcatel, but this was written a number of years ago and the interface on the Audiocode is setup and very difficult to find out which para mater is where.

if anybody has a working config for sw version 6.20A.022.003 H323 and SIP for the OXO i would appreciate it.
A working oxo db if possible as a reference too.

thanks

tincho.rn
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 928
Joined: 30 Jan 2006 09:40
Location: Argentina
Contact:

Re: Audiocode config

Post by tincho.rn » 11 Jun 2012 10:12

Hi. I am not an OXO expert. But I think you do not need T38 for OXO. Make some traces. Regards
ACSE R11
OT R2.0

User avatar
selectt
Member
Posts: 150
Joined: 04 Jan 2010 05:50

Re: Audiocode config

Post by selectt » 11 Jun 2012 10:53

Page 30 says it needs to be enabled ?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Post Reply

Return to “AUDIOCODES”