We support GIXEN, the eBay sniper.
Best Buy Co, Inc.

DHCP VLAN PROVISSIONING WITH THOMSON ST2030

This forum is for misc discussions that have nothing to do with Alcatel-Lucent.
Post Reply
User avatar
dryhouse
Member
Posts: 149
Joined: 06 Apr 2010 06:11
Location: Madrid,Spain

DHCP VLAN PROVISSIONING WITH THOMSON ST2030

Post by dryhouse » 13 Jun 2017 10:11

Hello guys,

Anyone have experience with the model of subject? I´m trying to boot Ip telephone Thomson ST2030 and the customer require the provissioning the vlan with DHCP.

Regarding documentation i see the options 190, 191 and 192, but i couldn´t make it work.

Any ideas????

Thanks for your help.


Regards
may the force be with you....

SuperUser
Member
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Jun 2017 05:27

Re: DHCP VLAN PROVISSIONING WITH THOMSON ST2030

Post by SuperUser » 20 Jun 2017 05:38

Hi!

Have you ever tried make work option 43? With other models this option codify manufacture info.

I hope help you ;)

User avatar
dryhouse
Member
Posts: 149
Joined: 06 Apr 2010 06:11
Location: Madrid,Spain

Re: DHCP VLAN PROVISSIONING WITH THOMSON ST2030

Post by dryhouse » 20 Jun 2017 06:30

Hi,

Yes, this option work in Iptouch terminals, but Thomson work with 190, 191 y 192 according with documentation.

Thanks for your reply.

Regards.
may the force be with you....

Post Reply

Return to “Outside World”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests