NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

User avatar
bermawy
Member
Posts: 76
Joined: 25 Oct 2010 08:59
Location: Cairo,Egypt
Contact:

NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by bermawy » 15 Jan 2011 07:01

Dear All

I have 5 lines Hunt Group from Telcom company have Voltage 66 V in NDDI-2 card is stop always so we must make Rest for time to time to can work
i want know this problem from card in my pbx or from Telecom company of high voltage ?

Thanks
M.Adel

User avatar
Konstantinos.E
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 570
Joined: 12 Jan 2010 04:15
Location: Honolulu

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by Konstantinos.E » 15 Jan 2011 09:37

when you mean stops you mean puts out of service the board?

User avatar
bermawy
Member
Posts: 76
Joined: 25 Oct 2010 08:59
Location: Cairo,Egypt
Contact:

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by bermawy » 16 Jan 2011 03:14

when i call this hunt group(PSTN) This busy so we must make Rest to Board

User avatar
bermawy
Member
Posts: 76
Joined: 25 Oct 2010 08:59
Location: Cairo,Egypt
Contact:

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by bermawy » 16 Jan 2011 03:16

and IN SERVICE board but have Hs of stat in trkstat command

krzysioD
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 1157
Joined: 30 Aug 2006 13:43
Location: Europe, Poland

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by krzysioD » 16 Jan 2011 06:32

1st thing on analog: you have good grounding / earthing installation connected to your pbx?
Please note that at no time I will provide you with OXE/4400 nor AOS releases.
Note that it's our private time, that we spent to help you, so please don't expect complete solution for your problem.
You will need to do homework by your self.

User avatar
bermawy
Member
Posts: 76
Joined: 25 Oct 2010 08:59
Location: Cairo,Egypt
Contact:

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by bermawy » 16 Jan 2011 07:43

i make good Grounding have 0,5 ohm

User avatar
Konstantinos.E
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 570
Joined: 12 Jan 2010 04:15
Location: Honolulu

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by Konstantinos.E » 16 Jan 2011 08:01

hi

check if you have overflow to this lines or the group...maybe stacks there.
you can check it by puting this lines out of the group and and check them one by one by calling them when you puting them again inside in the group.
so you can see witch line makes you the problem.

If this is not a problem try an other NDDI 2 board...

User avatar
bermawy
Member
Posts: 76
Joined: 25 Oct 2010 08:59
Location: Cairo,Egypt
Contact:

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by bermawy » 24 Jan 2011 03:12

Dear

I make this steps bout this problem is still

vad
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 3461
Joined: 23 Sep 2004 06:47
Location: Russia

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by vad » 24 Jan 2011 03:28

Do you have some incidents about NDDI-2 board?
In trunks parameters you have trunk COS - External services/ trunk COS - for this COS - item "default transmission=yes"?

User avatar
bermawy
Member
Posts: 76
Joined: 25 Oct 2010 08:59
Location: Cairo,Egypt
Contact:

Re: NDDI-2 R9 stoped in Hunt group of Telecom?

Post by bermawy » 24 Jan 2011 04:17

i have this default Yes so Any step another this

Post Reply

Return to “Shelf”