upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post Reply
shwork
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: 19 Dec 2012 01:18
Location: Shanghai

upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by shwork » 24 Jun 2015 09:46

hi .

my PBX is R11.0.1 and at the before , the package is use K152031, due to some reason. today we are upgrade to K152036a
when finish the upgrade. at the digital phone sets call out to outbound call . it show the calling number on the screen.
Also i have use the ARS function . when make the outbound call will add 1357 .
for example : i dial the 31551551. the system will dial out 135731551551. that is right.

BUT WHY the "1357"31551551 also show on the screen.
for the detail can see the attached file "after"
at the before is bland . how to turn off this function or do'n't show the 1357.
for the upgrade before detail , can see the attached file "before"

thanks for your helpful.


lqConsult/Modify: ARS Routeqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqk
x x
x Node Number (reserved) : 1 x
x Instance (reserved) : 1 x
x Instance (reserved) : 1 x
x ARS Route list : 0 x
x Route : 1 x
x x
x Name : x
x Trunk Group Source + Route x
x Trunk Group : 1 x
x Nb.Digits To Be Removed : 0 x
x Digits To Add : 1357 <= how to this number not show on screen x
x Numbering Command Tabl.Id : 0 x
x VPN Cost Limit : 0 x
x Protocol Type + Dependant on Bundle Type x
x NPD identifier : 11 x
x Route Type + Public x
x ATM Address Id : -1 x
x Preempter + False x
x x
x Quality x
x x
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
tgn
Member
Posts: 790
Joined: 30 Dec 2009 17:59
Location: Germany

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by tgn » 24 Jun 2015 16:13

it's a bug open an eSeviceRequest. i think it'solved in patch 38.

regards...
--- back to basics... focus your eyes to the essential things... ---

shwork
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: 19 Dec 2012 01:18
Location: Shanghai

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by shwork » 26 Jun 2015 03:07

i check have hotfix. the hotfix file HF_crqms0064464 can fix it right?
but at the procedure point 2 and 3. i don't know the meaning.


1. Copy the given files to /DHS3bin/patches location.
<= i was load the file on the location.

2. Enter the “su swinst” login and give the corresponding password.
<= “su swinst” , su swint login ???
i try login to su than run step 3. the system output have not find this command.
i try login to swint. but don't know how to give the corresponding password.

3. Verify if any un-official patch was loaded in the node, by giving “ memloader –V TEL”
i try input the memloader -V TEL . the system output error. can see below :

(1)xa000000> memloader -V TEL

List applied patches in TEL's conf file:
memloader: cannot open patch configuration file /DHS3bin/patches/TEL.conf => no
patch present



4. Now load the patch or binary with the command
memloader –P TEL /DHS3bin/patches/TEL.270.so
i try run this commad. also output error. can see below :

(1)xa000000> memloader -P TEL /DHS3bin/patches/TEL270.so
sh: line 1: /DHS3bin/cpu_tools/dpost_inst_linux: Permission denied


5. Use command “memloader –V TEL” to check if the patch is loaded correctly.


how RUN this hotfix. thank for your helpful.

User avatar
tgn
Member
Posts: 790
Joined: 30 Dec 2009 17:59
Location: Germany

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by tgn » 26 Jun 2015 15:34

after "su swinst" you have to type the password of the user swinst.
also you have to take care that all transferred files in the folder /usr2/patches must have the right read and write rights.
if you do not know, what you're doing, consult an expert.
regards...
--- back to basics... focus your eyes to the essential things... ---

shwork
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: 19 Dec 2012 01:18
Location: Shanghai

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by shwork » 28 Jun 2015 08:07

OH thank you for expert. i forget give read and write right to this file. Now ok.

User avatar
tgn
Member
Posts: 790
Joined: 30 Dec 2009 17:59
Location: Germany

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by tgn » 28 Jun 2015 14:33

you are wellcome :)
and finally does it solve your ars issue?

regards...
--- back to basics... focus your eyes to the essential things... ---

shwork
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: 19 Dec 2012 01:18
Location: Shanghai

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by shwork » 07 Jul 2015 13:36

solve it , thanks

User avatar
Eliott
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 615
Joined: 10 Feb 2010 03:43

Re: upgrade to K152036a ARS add number show on screen

Post by Eliott » 24 Jul 2015 19:03

There is a similar issue with call log - officially fixed from patch 40 (expected mid Oct 2015)

Post Reply

Return to “Translator”