CCD Agents logging issue

Post Reply
Adriankumar443
Member
Posts: 7
Joined: 28 Aug 2020 01:51

CCD Agents logging issue

Post by Adriankumar443 »

Hi Everyone

All of a sudden we are not being able to log in more than 7 agents on the queues. We are licensed for 10 agents but are only able to log in 7.

I have checked through the CCS but still the number of agents logged in is 7.

My understanding is that we should be able to log in 10 agents together.

We are running CCD of R11.2

Requesting for your advice.

Regards

Adrian.
User avatar
patmul39
Member
Posts: 409
Joined: 03 Sep 2004 11:12
Location: Wellingborough - UK

Re: CCD Agents logging issue

Post by patmul39 »

What is the value of lock 76 under spadmin?
We don't see things the way they are; we see things the way we are!
Adriankumar443
Member
Posts: 7
Joined: 28 Aug 2020 01:51

Re: CCD Agents logging issue

Post by Adriankumar443 »

Thanks

Lock 76 is 10.
fery_s
Member
Posts: 116
Joined: 08 Nov 2014 06:38

Re: CCD Agents logging issue

Post by fery_s »

you must also count your supervisor.
User avatar
oldboy
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 789
Joined: 25 Aug 2005 18:24

Re: CCD Agents logging issue

Post by oldboy »

Adriankumar443 wrote: 28 Aug 2020 08:42 Hi Everyone

All of a sudden we are not being able to log in more than 7 agents on the queues. We are licensed for 10 agents but are only able to log in 7.

I have checked through the CCS but still the number of agents logged in is 7.

My understanding is that we should be able to log in 10 agents together.

We are running CCD of R11.2

Requesting for your advice.

Regards

Adrian.
So you say in the past you could log in 10??
"Be aware ask a stupid question without at least trying to find the answer first you may get a stupid answer....."
Adriankumar443
Member
Posts: 7
Joined: 28 Aug 2020 01:51

Re: CCD Agents logging issue

Post by Adriankumar443 »

Hi old boy

The supervisors are all logged off. The Lock 76 is 10 under spadmin while the CCS shows that only 7 is logged in under Configuration -Agents.

Please if you can advice on this.
User avatar
oldboy
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 789
Joined: 25 Aug 2005 18:24

Re: CCD Agents logging issue

Post by oldboy »

Can u go into spadmin option 1 look for CCD agents first page and tell me what you see x/10?? x being agents logged.
"Be aware ask a stupid question without at least trying to find the answer first you may get a stupid answer....."
Post Reply

Return to “Application”