Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

morio
Member
Posts: 104
Joined: 02 Nov 2011 08:38

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by morio » 28 Dec 2015 02:47

i still cant find it. im using r 11.0 and this is all i get


┌─[ 32 ] Instances: Spec. Customer Features Parameters─┐
│ │
│ Centrex On │
│ PAGE provider │
│ Service sub address │
│ nb digits to wait │
│ Digicom7 On │
│ CSTA No Delay │
│ BMI Data │

│ Priority with A4300 │
│ Priority with ACT │
│ Priority with ABC │
│ Ith Radio/Phone Audio Flux Separ. │
│ Muted Channels During PTT Activat. │
│ Categories connection number │
│ Special Network On │
│ Casual Conference │
│ T1: precedence EI supporting │
│ French Military Features │
│ No Call Announcement on busy set │
│ -> Do not cut Trunk Prefix │
│ No Voice Delay │
│ No discrete listening (boss/secr.) │
│ Load the Suproutage server │
│ Use Pilot Cos In Transfer │
│ Voice Mail forwarding Sip auto att │
│ x89 40 keys AOMV │
│ Allow Reset of Busy DSU │
│ DSU Auto Log-off Time │
│ Non Monitor Add on conference │
│ Dynamic Office │
│ DDI Trans. for filtered numbers │
│ Special QSIG Network │
│ No unanswered calls if MyIC App │
│ │

samet
Member
Posts: 27
Joined: 31 Jan 2012 14:40
Contact:

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by samet » 28 Dec 2015 02:51

i guess there is r11.1

samet
Member
Posts: 27
Joined: 31 Jan 2012 14:40
Contact:

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by samet » 28 Dec 2015 03:02

it helps you
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

morio
Member
Posts: 104
Joined: 02 Nov 2011 08:38

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by morio » 28 Dec 2015 03:06

thanks.. cleared, its 11.1 onwards

Kasper-1973
Member
Posts: 30
Joined: 23 Jul 2015 06:55

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by Kasper-1973 » 18 Jan 2016 02:43

Problem SOLVED.

Hi guys,
I solved the above issue, by typing a arbitrarily name e.g. "test.com" in the "Belonging Domain" field in the SIP External Gateway.

RFC 3325 supported by the distant = TRUE (default) is necessary as well.

Thanks a lot for all the help.

cahluma
Member
Posts: 1
Joined: 27 Sep 2016 06:52

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by cahluma » 27 Sep 2016 07:12

Hi Guys,

Would this be the same as happening to me:

when I dial via a SIP trunk at an ALU OXO, their display phones are showing 'SIP_Fax Svr AAA' (i.e. AAAA=caller ext.no.)
Maybe OXO is also showing the route of incoming calls?!


Many thanks,

oz
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Aug 2006 22:47

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by oz » 02 Feb 2018 01:40

System \ Other System Parameters \ Attendant Parameters \ Display number during conversation: True

maphi
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 26 Mar 2018 06:56

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by maphi » 23 Apr 2018 02:50

it doesn't work with this parameters :-(

maphi
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 26 Mar 2018 06:56

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by maphi » 23 Apr 2018 03:53

one more information it is only for incoming call

maphi
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: 26 Mar 2018 06:56

Re: Trunk name is displayed instead of SIP header

Post by maphi » 04 May 2018 05:08

it works !

Post Reply

Return to “SIP”