OXE in BICs

Post Reply
arulshine
Member
Posts: 22
Joined: 19 May 2011 05:45
Location: Kigali

OXE in BICs

Post by arulshine » 13 Jun 2012 02:26

Dear all ,
I have got an issue with OXE in BICs. Whats is the way of reinstalling OXE alone in BICs?

tincho.rn
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 928
Joined: 30 Jan 2006 09:40
Location: Argentina
Contact:

Re: OXE in BICs

Post by tincho.rn » 21 Jun 2012 10:53

Hi, you have a comand to recover OXE from a backup of the VM (of course this back should had be done previously). I think the best way is to install the OXE in the inactive partition, unless OXE is not working at all.
Regards
ACSE R11
OT R2.0

Post Reply

Return to “MAIN”