Soft Panel Network Access

Post Reply
rajansuruli15
Member
Posts: 58
Joined: 16 May 2013 02:23

Soft Panel Network Access

Post by rajansuruli15 » 29 Sep 2017 07:50

Hi all,

We have a OTCC Standard Soft Panel Server installed on 10.0.4.111 and connected with LCD TV for One PG(PG-customer care) display. I just want to display another PG (PG-DATA) in another LCD TV.
I have the Soft Panel Access license 5.

when i try http://10.0.4.111:9060/wbm or http://10.0.4.111:9060 from any PC in the Network, i not able to access the Soft Panel Server.
So if i want to connect another LCD display then i need to install the soft panel software & flexm Software in the new PC ..??

Can i use the existing soft panel server via network...??

Regards,
Rajan
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
cavagnaro
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 6998
Joined: 14 Sep 2005 19:45
Location: Brasil, Porto Alegre
Contact:

Re: Soft Panel Network Access

Post by cavagnaro » 29 Sep 2017 08:39

Maybe the server is just listening the localhost Ip, do a netstat and verify.
If so, modify the WebServer settings

Enviado de meu E6633 usando Tapatalk

Ignorance is not the problem, the problem is the one who doesn't want to learn

OTUC/ICS ACFE/ACSE R3.0/4.0/5.0/6.0
Certified Genesys CIV 8.5
Certified Genesys Troubleshooting 8.5
Certified Genesys BEP 8.x
Genesys Developer

User avatar
oldboy
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 743
Joined: 25 Aug 2005 18:24

Re: Soft Panel Network Access

Post by oldboy » 29 Sep 2017 21:35

we have had problems with port 9060 being blocked on firewalls!!! As Cav said check server!
"Be aware ask a stupid question without at least trying to find the answer first you may get a stupid answer....."

rajansuruli15
Member
Posts: 58
Joined: 16 May 2013 02:23

Re: Soft Panel Network Access

Post by rajansuruli15 » 11 Mar 2018 11:11

Hi guys,

Thanks for the answers. As you said, it's due to firewall only. After moving the vlan to server lan where didn't had the firewall it's working fine.

Thanks for the support..

Post Reply

Return to “Call Center SoftPanel (ALU ProServices)”