Is it used posiible CSTA for OXE SDK ?

Post Reply
thkim81
Member
Posts: 311
Joined: 15 Jun 2009 22:57
Location: korea

Is it used posiible CSTA for OXE SDK ?

Post by thkim81 » 23 Oct 2011 22:06

Hi~

I searching for CSTA for oxe SDK.

manual is indicated it used ok.

Where am i dowonload the SDK ?

pls answer the question.

thanks

PS : I attaching the manual Page 10.
CSTA for OXE is ok check
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

krzysioD
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 1157
Joined: 30 Aug 2006 13:43
Location: Europe, Poland

Re: Is it used posiible CSTA for OXE SDK ?

Post by krzysioD » 27 Oct 2011 17:21

Simply,
you need to regiser to a AAPP, attend some trainigns, pay some Euros, buy some demo site and then you could download all that you want.
Please note that at no time I will provide you with OXE/4400 nor AOS releases.
Note that it's our private time, that we spent to help you, so please don't expect complete solution for your problem.
You will need to do homework by your self.

thkim81
Member
Posts: 311
Joined: 15 Jun 2009 22:57
Location: korea

Re: Is it used posiible CSTA for OXE SDK ?

Post by thkim81 » 27 Oct 2011 20:30

I register to AAPP. and eSR open the question. but not yet. and AAPP can not SDK for OXE only SDK for OXO

just know. Is really existence ? I can buy that. If existence , I'll buy it.

thanks

krzysioD
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 1157
Joined: 30 Aug 2006 13:43
Location: Europe, Poland

Re: Is it used posiible CSTA for OXE SDK ?

Post by krzysioD » 28 Oct 2011 03:11

It does. Some guys here (like me :-D ) simply use it.
on your AAPP you have OXE contract or only oxo?
Please note that at no time I will provide you with OXE/4400 nor AOS releases.
Note that it's our private time, that we spent to help you, so please don't expect complete solution for your problem.
You will need to do homework by your self.

thkim81
Member
Posts: 311
Joined: 15 Jun 2009 22:57
Location: korea

Re: Is it used posiible CSTA for OXE SDK ?

Post by thkim81 » 28 Oct 2011 05:34

contract ? What contract ?
actually, I'm not used that. co-worker recording developer will use.
I just search it is being SDK.

Post Reply

Return to “TSAPI”