No tone on any Boards; CPU is working

Post Reply
naumanpak
Member
Posts: 21
Joined: 21 Jan 2011 06:03

No tone on any Boards; CPU is working

Post by naumanpak » 04 Jul 2011 03:33

experts,
I have a clients OXO Rack 2 with R6.0. Problem is that, after an improper shutdown, there is no tone in any board.
When I connect with OMC>>Hardware & Limits>>MainCabinet, all boards are present and accepted.
Licenses are there but no extension works.


thanks

morgante
Member
Posts: 7
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 15:08

Re: No tone on any Boards; CPU is working

Post by morgante » 19 Nov 2014 18:05

Vefificar em Lista de Extensoes/estações base>detalhes e ver se esta marcado o quadro abaixo, a direita "fora de serviço (out of service)

krustins
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: 17 Feb 2012 04:18

Re: No tone on any Boards; CPU is working

Post by krustins » 09 Mar 2015 13:54

The SW R6.0 was very unstable in field. I recommed to update SW to R610/053.001.

User avatar
cavagnaro
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 6720
Joined: 14 Sep 2005 19:45
Location: Brasil, Porto Alegre
Contact:

Re: No tone on any Boards; CPU is working

Post by cavagnaro » 10 Mar 2015 09:08

You realize this is a 2011 original post, right? Please don't bring back old posts
Ignorance is not the problem, the problem is the one who doesn't want to learn

OTUC/ICS ACFE/ACSE R3.0/4.0/5.0/6.0
Certified Genesys CIV 8.5
Certified Genesys Troubleshooting 8.5
Certified Genesys BEP 8.x
Genesys Developer

Post Reply

Return to “Hardware”