OXO R9.1 Version 35.x doesn't show IP trunks in the list

User avatar
Doola
Member
Posts: 24
Joined: 27 Apr 2010, 05:38
Location: Africa

OXO R9.1 Version 35.x doesn't show IP trunks in the list

Postby Doola » 13 Nov 2013, 08:20

Hi , I have an OXO R910 with the version 35.x and Power CPU with VoIP 16 channels built in , i'm trying to connect to other system with IP link , i have the proper license but i can't see VoIP trunks in the trunk list , although in the HW i can see Power CPU /16 VoIP channels , i rebooted the system but nothing changed , how can i get the IP trunks inorder to be able to configure the IP trunk Group ?
i need your help.
regards

User avatar
cavagnaro
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 6559
Joined: 14 Sep 2005, 19:45
Location: Brasil, Porto Alegre
Contact:

Re: OXO R9.1 Version 35.x doesn't show IP trunks in the lis

Postby cavagnaro » 13 Nov 2013, 19:04

Please post in correct section.
Ignorance is not the problem, the problem is the one who doesn't want to learn

OTUC/ICS ACFE/ACSE R3.0/4.0/5.0/6.0
Certified Genesys CIV 8.5
Certified Genesys Troubleshooting 8.5
Certified Genesys BEP 8.x
Genesys Developer


Return to “GENERAL”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests