I Want to see the CPU utilization

Post Reply
User avatar
solo
Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 11 Jul 2010 13:34

I Want to see the CPU utilization

Post by solo » 05 Aug 2010 17:07

I've been doing some test on some 5510 and I would like to see something like the "show health" command that displays the CPU utilization. I´ve been searching for a command like that but I´ve found several commands like show processes and show memory, but none of them shows me the CPU usage.

Does anyone knows a command to see the CPU utilization on the 5510???

BR

User avatar
solo
Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 11 Jul 2010 13:34

Post by solo » 08 Aug 2010 00:28

I think this is one of the main problem of ALU´s data aquipment, I've been searching this info for a week and no answer from anyone in the forum and ALU´s Tech Support. Too bad

User avatar
jorgehi
Member
Posts: 18
Joined: 02 Mar 2010 14:53
Location: MEXICO

Post by jorgehi » 09 Aug 2010 14:09

Hi Solo,

Sorry I can't help, you should open a service request.

BR.

User avatar
aponterules
Member
Posts: 15
Joined: 22 May 2010 23:18

Post by aponterules » 09 Aug 2010 14:10

Why don´t you try reading the Tech Documentation first, I think you will find what you need and more.

Regards

User avatar
aponterules
Member
Posts: 15
Joined: 22 May 2010 23:18

Post by aponterules » 09 Aug 2010 14:31

Why don´t you try with the following:
"show processes"
"show memory"
but you won´t be able to find something like "show health"

Hope this info help you.

User avatar
aponterules
Member
Posts: 15
Joined: 22 May 2010 23:18

Post by aponterules » 09 Aug 2010 17:01

Sorry Solo

Didn´t notice that you´ve already tried "show processes" and "show memory"

I have disucussed this issue with the expert in OmniAccess here at the local office and those where the commands he suggested.

But try to use those commands and read carefully, maybe there is the info you need

Post Reply

Return to “OmniAccess 5510”