We support GIXEN, the eBay sniper.

Netwrking OXE r10 with R6 on ABC-F

Use this forum ONLY for website related issues.
Do NOT use this forum for your phone system or data gear issue.
Locked
User avatar
rupeshmpatil
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: 28 Aug 2010 00:59

Netwrking OXE r10 with R6 on ABC-F

Post by rupeshmpatil » 03 Mar 2012 08:26

Dear all
i have a requiremnet wherin i require to integrate my my new alactel oxe r10 with r6 .I dont want to do the abbreviated dialling method for definfing network numbers .Please let me know that is the integration possible and if yes how.

User avatar
mustafa.ahmad
Member
Posts: 190
Joined: 27 May 2010 03:23
Location: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Re: Netwrking OXE r10 with R6 on ABC-F

Post by mustafa.ahmad » 03 Mar 2012 08:35

there is no compatibility between r 10 and r 6 , if you want to make integration using ABC-F .
but u can do the integration using Q-SIG, then u would need to use abbreviated dialing numbers.

blupsy
Member
Posts: 5
Joined: 27 Feb 2012 13:52

Re: Netwrking OXE r10 with R6 on ABC-F

Post by blupsy » 06 Mar 2012 09:34

Hi,

How can I Config an ABC-F Link into a Q-SIG Trunk/Link?
I have a Network with 3 Nodes. N1-N2 and N1-N3.
N1 is R10 and N2/N3 R6.0.

Locked

Return to “Talk to the admins”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests