Softphone "Set not registered"

Post Reply
Ludvigc
Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 29 Nov 2019 04:37

Softphone "Set not registered"

Post by Ludvigc » 29 Nov 2019 04:44

Hi, we recently switched to softphones and encountering an issue that I can't seem to solve.

Our CCD-agents are using Softphones and every time the computer loses connection to the network the Softphone gets stuck in a state of "Set not registered". Then I have to go into the OXE and logoff the CCD-user.

Any way to fix this?

sadim
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 516
Joined: 02 Jun 2006 07:11
Location: Portugal

Re: Softphone "Set not registered"

Post by sadim » 06 Dec 2019 09:34

Hi,
All the agents that can login on a pro-acd of type IP Softphone must have the parameter IP-Softphone Emulation=Yes
BRegards

Post Reply

Return to “Ip Desktop Softphone”