Actis Burnt cabinet replacement

Alcatel Configuration Tool for International Sales -all ACTIS related topics, how-to's, tips and tricks.
sandy
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: 20 Mar 2012, 02:48

Actis Burnt cabinet replacement

Postby sandy » 02 Feb 2016, 06:50

Hi There ,

I need some support in ordering a new media gateway for one of my client whose cabinet got burnt because of lightening .
I am trying to create a quote through Actis but unable to do so .

I read somewhere that cabinet or cards can be changed using " patch before add on " but unfortunately i am unable to do that .
Can someone help me to let me know how it can be done ?

I didnt find any doc which can help me to do that :(

Regards,
Sandeep

vad
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 3144
Joined: 23 Sep 2004, 06:47
Location: Russia

Re: Actis Burnt cabinet replacement

Postby vad » 02 Feb 2016, 08:03

Some items - cannot be ordered via actis (via add hard).
You have 2 possibilities (from my point of view):
1 - manage in Actis peripheral area - you will have rack with GD board etc.
2 - exist price list for some equipment - ask ALU BP in your region


Return to “Actis”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest